Site Search

Corporate Classic Sponsors

 

 

AAMC Training Group

Jeff Mazzini

PO BOX 2095

CLAREMONT NORTH WA 6010

http://www.aamctraining.edu.au/

jmazzini@aamctraining.edu.au

 


 

 

Ace Cinemas

David Pye

201 Adelaide Terrace, PERTH WA 6000

(08) 94255522

https://acecinemas.com.au/

david@acecinemas.com.au


 

 

Airey Real Estate

David Airey

PO BOX 400, CLAREMONT WA 6910

0418906002

http://www.airey.com.au/

david@airey.com.au

 


 

 

 

 

AMCAL Max Tuart Hill

David Manuel

Shop 3, 85 Wanneroo Road

TUART HILL WA 6060

david.manuel@amcal.net.au

https://www.amcal.com.au/

(08) 93491065


Ann Jones


 

 

 

 

Apparition Costume Hire

2 Shenton Road, CLAREMONT WA 6010

(08) 9384 9180

http://www.apparition.biz/

frontdesk@apparition.biz


 

 

 

 

APV Constructions

Arthur Ventouras

PO BOX 71 CLAREMONT

0418 957 666

apvcon@gmail.com 

"Builders of Quality since 1973"

*Corporate Classic 5th Prize Winner 2017*

 

 

BJ's Timber Flooring

Tony Evans

12 Burgay Court

OSBORNE PARK WA 6017

(08) 92042611

http://www.bjtf.com.au/

*Corporate Classic 3rd Prize Winner 2017*


Michael Snell

(Business Consultant)

0417 977 629

mike.snell@westnet.com.au


 

 

Captain Stirling Pharmacy

Tom Andrew

43 Weld Street, NEDLANDS WA 6009

(08) 9386 3380

http://captainstirlingpharmacy.com.au/web/


Chas Lewis


Don Chipper


Chris Gerreyn

Mortgage Broker

0400143438

chris.gerreyn@westfin.com.au


Chris Stone


 

 

Cottesloe Pest Control

Simon Springett

6/272 Stirling Highway, CLAREMONT WA 6010

(08) 9384 7870

cottesloepestcontrol@westnet.com.au

http://www.cottesloepestcontrol.com/


 

 

 

 

Davies Ground

Tony Kosteralas

62 Davies Road, CLAREMONT WA 6010

(08) 9385 6834


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elle

Wendy Marshall

56 Weld Street, NEDLANDS WA 6009

(08) 9386 6868

www.elle.com


 

 

 

Euroz Securities Limited

Brian Beresford

58 Mounts Bay Road, PERTH WA 6000

(08) 9488 1400

www.euroz.com.au 


 

 

Eyes of Claremont

Damon Sluchniak

Shop 148, Claremont Quarter

CLAREMONT WA 6010

(08) 9384 9144

damon@eyesofclaremont.com.au

http://www.eyesofclaremont.com.au/


Haggerty Woodville Pty Ltd

Ian & Heather Haggerty


 

Hire Society

242 Stirling Highway 

CLAREMONT WA 6010

info@hiresociety.com.au

(08) 9389 9921

http://www.hiresociety.com.au/


 

 

 

 

 

Hospitality Inns

Merrylin Beros

206 Adelaide Terrace, PERTH WA 6000

(08) 9425 555

http://hospitalityinns.com.au/

mberos@hospitalityinns.com.au


Hub & Spoke

Peter Telford


 

Hutton Branding

Brand Strategist, William Hutton

52 Servetus St, SWANBORNE WA 6010

0407198342

 huttonbranding@bigpond.com

http://www.huttonbranding.com.au

Brand Identity and Positioning strategy consultant, who writes and project manages the execution of all creative development and go to market communication.


Ian Penny


 

 

Icon Conveyancing

(08) 9286 4003

Suite 10/24 St Quentil Ave, CLAREMONT WA 6010

http://www.iconconveyancing.com.au

info@iconconveyancing.com.au


ielect

Dave Clare

PO BOX 237, CLAREMONT WA 6910

dave@ielect.com.au


 

 

Image Promotions

Bill Giannis

U2/28 Guthrie St, OSBORNE PARK WA 6017

(08) 9244 1464

http://www.imagepromotions.com.au/

bill@imagep.net.au


Imeca Technologies Pty Ltd

John Marston 


Investment & Mortgage Services

John Bell

Unit 5/589 Stirling Highway, COTTESLOE WA 6911

(08) 9385 5533

doridon@optusnet.com.au


 

 

 

JAS International Hair & Beauty Spa

Jas Jhally

2/281 Hay Street, SUBIACO WA 6104

(08) 9381 1683

http://www.jasinternational.com.au/jas-international


 

 

Jindalee Pharmacy

Grant Povey

5/6 Jindalee Blvd, JINDALEE WA 6036

(08) 9562 3790

http://jindaleepharmacy.com.au/


 

 

Joel Irrigation Landscapes

Stretton Joel

Unit 1, Loch Street, NEDLANDS WA 6009

(08) 9386 3183

https://www.joelirrigation.com.au/


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Keturah Day Spa

Kim Stergiou

PO BOX 4245, MOSMAN PARK WA

(08) 9203 9888

http://www.keturah.com.au/

Keturah offer All beauty salon, day-spa, medical-spa, hair, make up and cosmetic services for male & female clients. 


 

 

 

Keystone Garage

Troy Bennett-Brenner

28 Graylands Road, CLAREMONT WA 6010

(08) 9384 6810

http://www.keystonegarage.com.au/


Lancelin Nominees

Darrell Panizza


Leymor Pty Ltd

U6-41 King Edward Road, OSBORNE PARK WA 6017

(08) 9204 5255


 

 

 

 

 

 

Lifecare Physiotherapy 

Anthony McEvoy

Suite 42,460 Stirling Highway, PEPPERMINT GROVE WA 6011

(08) 9384 3269

http://www.cottesloephysiotherapy.com.au/


 

 

 

 

Marron Real Estate

Errol Marron

5 Adams Road, DALKEITH WA 6009

(08) 9386 8614

http://www.marronrealestate.com.au/


 

 

 

Maxima Opportunity Group

Bill Hutton

16 Jersey St Jolimont WA

info@maximaopportunity.com.au

Phone: (08) 9387 5870

http://www.maximaopportunity.com.au/

Maxima is a privately owned and operated Australian company with interests across a range of industries including aquaculture, tourism, property development, mining, exploration and resources. It also listens to other Australian businesses with aspirations to identify and develop opportunities within these and other sectors.


 

 

McInerney Ford

Denis McInerney

PO BOX 315, MORLEY WA 6943

(08) 9275 1222

ww.mford.com.au/


 

 

McKinley Plowman

Aaron McCracken

Level 2, 5 Davidson Terrace, JOONDALUP WA 6027

(08) 9301 2200

http://www.mckinleyplowman.com.au/


 

 

Move Well Physiotherapy

Peter Owens

83 Napier St, COTTESLOE WA 6011

(08) 6364 0975

http://movewell.com.au/


 

Mpire Security

Chris Tupicoff

01/10 Stanford Way, MALAGA WA 6090

(08) 9249 8005

http://www.mpiresecurity.com.au/


 

 

National Waste Management

Darryl Bentley

PO BOX 624, SUBIACO WA 6904

1800 WASTED

http://nationalwaste.com.au/


 

 

Nedlands School of Early Learning

Arthur & Bernadette Giambazi

47/49 Carrington St, Nedlands WA 6009

(08) 9386 3134

http://www.schoolofearlylearning.com.au/


 

 

 

 

 

Nexus Risk Services

Greg Norrish

2/50 Kings Park Rd, West Perth WA 6005

(08) 9340 3444

https://www.nexusrisk.com.au/


 

North Point Consulting 

Nathan Fraser

23/375 Hay Street, SUBIACO WA 6008

+61 457 050 580

http://npconsulting.com.au/team/


 

Oldfield Knott Architects

Ian Oldfield

567 Hay St, Daglish WA 6008

(08) 9381 6788

http://oldfieldknott.com.au/


 

 

Patersons

Jenny Rogers

PO BOX B84, PERTH WA 6872

(08) 9263 1111

https://www.psl.com.au/


 

 

 

Perth Party Hire

Mal Thomas 

103 Nicholson Road, SUBIACO

(08) 9382 2088

http://www.perthpartyhire.com.au/


 

 

Private Capital Advisers

Peter Wright

Suite 1 Parkland House, 89 Forrest Street, Cottesloe WA 6011

(08) 9384 6516

http://www.privatecapitaladvisers.com.au/


Rapid Glass

Corey Gilligan

Heathridge

(08) 93078546

http://www.rapidglass.com.au/


 

 

Ray White- Karratha Real Estate

Lindsay Gibson

PO Box 385, Karratha 6714WA

http://raywhitekarratha.com.au/

(08) 9185 2144


RE Ledger Pty Ltd

Ross Ledger

Suite 5, Altona St, WEST PERTH WA 6005

(08) 9321 3542

-Liability Limited by a scheme approved under Professional Standards Legislation -


Reden Pty Ltd

Kim & Louise Roberts

*1st Prize Corporate Classic Winner 2017*


 

 

Ryan & Durey Solicitors

Jarrod Ryan

Level 2, 8 Colin Street, WEST PERTH WA 6005

(08) 6166 9000

http://ryandurey.com/

Ryan & Durey Solicitors is a progressive boutique law firm working to provide practival commercial solutions for all our clients.

*4th Prize Corporate Classic Winner 2017*


 

 

Salvado Road Dental Centre

Kang Kim

Unit 103 North One Building, 9 Salvado Road, SUBIACO WA 6008

(08) 6110 0533

http://www.subiacodentist.com.au/

Located in Perth's inner suburb of Subiaco, Salvado Road Dental Centre aims at providing quality dental care with a professional and individual service to their patients. 


Stephen Murphy


 

 

Stevlec Electrical Pty Ltd

Kelly Guelfi

PO BOX 156, WEMBLEY WA 6913

License: EC 4885

(08) 9204 4944

http://www.stevlec.com.au/

"Quality electrical installation, maintence & repair"


 

 

Stylus Tapes International

Russell Gerreyn

1/79 Achievement Way, Wangara WA 6065

(08) 9303 4160

PO BOX 211, TUART HILL WA 6932

http://www.stylustapes.com.au/


 

Surplus Equipment Brokers

Rosemary Hill

29 Bedford Street, NEDLANDS WA 6009

(08) 9389 8800

hill@surplusequipment.com.au

http://surplusequipment.com.au/


 

 

 

Swanbourne Cellars

Steve Perry

103 Claremont Crescent, SWANBORNE WA 6010

(08) 9384 2111

http://www.swanbournecellars.com.au/


Sylvia Foulkes


 

Tactica Partners

Toni Brunsgard

Level 2, 327 Cambridge Street, WEMBLEY WA 6014

(08) 9387 5637

info@tacticapartners.com.au

https://www.tacticapartners.com.au/


 

 

Turfmaster

Steve Few

PO BOX 1093, MORLEY WA 6943

(08) 9371 9700

http://www.turfmaster.com.au/

"Professional large scale turf management"


 

 

 

 

Weirs Butchers

Ted Weir

Shop 31 Broadway Shopping Centre, Nedlands 6009

orders@weirsbutchers.com

(08) 9386 1105

http://weirsbutchers.com/


 

 

William Porteous Properties International

William Porteous

93 Waratah Ave, Dalkeith WA 6009

(08) 9386 8800

http://porteous.com.au/


 

 

Work Management Solutions

Martin Zanetti

Suite 21, 123A Colin Street, WEST PERTH WA 6005

(08) 9321 2999

0447 351 883

martin@workmanagementsolutions.com.au

http://www.workmanagementsolutions.com.au/