Board Members and Staff - Claremont FC

2021 BOARD MEMBERS

PRESIDENT

Grant Povey

VICE PRESIDENT

Brian Beresford

DIRECTORS

Darrell Panizza, Tony Evans, Jenny Rogers, Jeremy Sims, Tim Sullivan & Rachel Asquith

 

ADMINISTRATION STAFF

CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

Darcy Coffey

E: darcy.coffey@claremonttigers.com

ACCOUNTANT

Lisa MacNeill

E: accounts@claremonttigers.com

ADMINISTRATION / MARKETING COORDINATOR

Holly Reed 

E: admin@claremonttigers.com 

FUNCTIONS MANAGER 

Emma Woods 

E: functions@claremonttigers.com 

 


FOOTBALL DEPARTMENT

FOOTBALL OPERATIONS MANAGER 

Kepler Bradley

E: kepler@claremonttigers.com

TALENT MANAGER

Jordan Smith

E: talent.claremont@wafc.com.au 

PLAYER DEVELOPMENT OFFICER 

Tom Curren 

E: tom.curren@claremonttigers.com 

WOMEN'S PRESIDENT

Rachel Asquith

E: president@claremontwfc.com.au 

 

COACHES 

SENIOR COACH

Ashley Prescott

DEVELOPMENT COACH

Darren Harper

SENIOR ASSISTANT COACHES 

Andrew Foster - Midfield 

Anthony Jones - Forwards 

Anthony Rock - Backs/Team defence

Adam Crane - Tackling/Contact coach

COLTS COACH 

Matt Angus 

COLTS COACHING STAFF 

Brett Bowker 

Ashley Clancy 

Brendan Arundell

Ben Willett 

Tim Monkhouse 

Byron Schammer 

Chris Tan 

Matt Sofoulis 

 

STRENGTH & CONDITIONING STAFF 

Jake Shaw

Marlee Hedley 

Emmett O'Brien

Andrew Jonson

 

MEDICAL STAFF

Lionel Lim 

Anthony McEvoy 

Kim Manolas

Chloe Phelps

 

TRAINERS 

Louisa Patterson 

Jessica Richards 

Nadine Gabriels 

Liv Williams 

Emily Collins 

John Broertjes 

Kara Malkovic 

Katie Hanrahan 

Bella Reeves 

Ewan Foley 

Adelaide McGillivray 

 

FOOTBALL SUPPORT STAFF 

Jack Denton 

Keith Millband

Murray Willis 

Ed Coyle 

Geoff Curry

Oliver Line 

Bern Willett 

 

CONSULTANTS 

Steve Allsop


WOMENS FOOTBALL STAFF

FOOTBALL OPERATIONS MANAGER 

Jodi Mills

HEAD COACH 

Andrew Di Loreto 

LEAGUE ASST COACH 

Jack Schwarze

LEAGUE ASST COACH 

Wes Moran

RESERVES HEAD COACH 

NA

RESERVES ASST COACH 

Alana Barbato

RESERVES ASST COACH 

Zeb Pawlowski

RODGERS CUP HEAD COACH 

Amanda Robertson

RODGERS CUP ASST COACH 

Tayla Tenagila

RODGERS CUP DEVELOPMENT COACH

Natalie Szelid

S&C HEAD COACH 

Daniel Kadlec

PLAYER WELFARE MANAGER

Jessie Barker

HEAD TRAINER 

Ash Pawlowski

PYHSIOTHERAPIST 

Rebecca Yip

 

DISTRICT STAFF

DEVELOPMENT OFFICER 

Sam Rotham 

E: srotham@wafc.com.au 

COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT MANAGER 

Andrew Ridley 

E: aridley@wafc.com.au 

 

MONDAY CREW

Ian Haggerty  

Frank O'Connell

Gary Gascoigne 

John O'Connell 

Kerry Sprigg 

Stan Garner 

Ken Venables 

Tom James 

John Fairbrass 

Phil McGann 

Ed Coyle 

Ron Griffin 

Ron Dingwall 

Rob Johnson 

Pat Coffey 

Murray Willis 

Mal McKercher 

Frank Riccelli 

Les Gillies 

Garry Hill 

Keith Byers 

Andy Webster 

Hans Wochnik

Phil Sutton 

Chris Stone

Bob Edminston 

Jeremy Sims 

Ray Gillies 

Trevor Naulls 

John Gibbons 

Helen Rutherford 

Shirley Medcalf 

Bev Gascoigne