Select grade below
- Round 1Thu Mar 2819:1011.9.75VS11.7.73View Stats
- Round 4Sat Apr 2014:10VS
Revo Fitness Stadium - Round 5BYE
- Round 6Sat May 0414:30VS
Revo Fitness Stadium - Round 7Sat May 1114:30VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 8Sat May 2511:10VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 9Sat Jun 0114:30VS
Revo Fitness Stadium - Round 10Sun Jun 0914:10VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 11BYE
- Round 12Sat Jun 2214:30VS
Revo Fitness Stadium - Round 13Sat Jun 2914:30VS
East Fremantle Oval - Round 14Sat Jul 0614:30VS
Revo Fitness Stadium - Round 15Sat Jul 1314:30VS
Steel Blue Oval - Round 16BYE
- Round 17Sat Jul 2714:30VS
Revo Fitness Stadium - Round 18Sat Aug 0314:30VS
Lane Group Stadium - Round 19Sat Aug 1014:30VS
Revo Fitness Stadium - Round 20Sat Aug 1714:30VS
Revo Fitness Stadium - Round 21Sat Aug 2414:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium
ROGERS WINS EB COOK MEDAL
Bailey Rogers’ career-best season reached new heights after the powerful and versatile Tiger won the prestigious E.B. Cook Medal as Claremont’s fairest-and-best League player at a glamorous event at Revo Fitness Stadium.
Rogers, who also won the Players’ Player Award and Sandover Medal, took his game to a new level on the back of shedding weight and improving his fitness as he starred in both the midfield and forward line to become the most dominant player in the competition.
Rogers played every game and averaged nearly 27 disposals and kicked 23 goals, and also represented Western Australia against South Australia.
Midfield superstar and vice-captain Jye Bolton won the Kevin Sullivan Memorial Trophy after finishing runner-up and also the Les McClements Memorial Trophy after polling the most votes in The West Australian.
Outstanding and reliable defender Dec Hardisty won the Sir Charles Court Trophy after finishing in third place and also the Sacrificial Tiger Award, with retiring legend Kane Mitchell winning the Engine Room Award.
Brilliant forward Alex Manuel’s 42 goals at an average of two per game earned him the leading goal kicker award, while utility Jack Buller won the Phil Crabb Trophy for best first-year player.
Tough-as-nails midfielder Ben Elliott won the Denis Marshall Trophy as Claremont’s fairest-and-best Reserves player and also took home the Players’ Player Award and the George&Stan Mell Memorial Trophy after polling the most votes across all grades.
Fellow midfielder and Prendergast medallist Rylie Morgan won the Fran&Ross Ledger Trophy after finishing runner-up, with prominent wingman Sam Alvarez rounding out the top three with the Kevin Somes Trophy.
Midfield warrior Angus Sheldrick won the Tom Richardson Trophy as Claremont’s fairest-and-best Colts player, with fellow midfielder Talon Delacey winning the Roy Sanders Memorial Sportsmanship Trophy after finishing runner-up and forward Jacob van Rooyen rounding out the top three with the Hugh Buxton Memorial Trophy.
Kendyll Blurton won the Tony Evans Trophy for Most Valuable Player, with Matao Owen winning the Encouragement Award and captain Sean Williams the Players’ Player Award.
14 Tigers made their League debuts in 2021, while the Club also retained the Rodriguez Shield.
AWARD | NAME |
50th CFC League Game round 1 v Swan Districts | Alex Manuel |
50th CFC League Game round 2v South Fremantle | Declan Hardisty |
50th CFC League Game round 7 v East Fremantle | Oliver Eastland |
50th CFC League Game round 14 v South Fremantle | Dylan Smallwood |
50th CFC League Game round 16 v East Fremantle | Lachlan Martinis |
50th CFC League Game round 21 v West Coast Eagles | Jack Lewsey |
50th CFC League Game round Qualifying Final | Declan Mountford |
100th CFC League Game round 12 v West Perth | Jye Bolton |
CFC League Debut Rd 1 v Swan Districts | Jack Buller |
CFC League Debut Rd 1 v Swan Districts | Jake Patmore |
CFC League Debut Rd 1 v Swan Districts | Jacob VanRooyen |
CFC League Debut Rd 2 v South Fremantle | Jason Carter |
CFC League Debut Rd 3 v Perth | Kalin Lane |
CFC League Debut Rd 5 v West Perth | Max Minear |
CFC League Debut Rd 7 v East Fremantle | Steven Miller |
CFC League Debut Rd 8 v East Perth | Samuel Alvarez |
CFC League Debut Rd 9 v West Coast Eagles | Cameron Anderson |
CFC League Debut Rd 14 v South Fremantle | Benjamin Elliott |
CFC League Debut Rd 17 v East Perth | Timm House |
CFC League Debut Rd 18 v Subiaco | Jacob Blight |
CFC League Debut Rd 18 v Subiaco | Logan Guelfi |
CFC League Debut Rd 19 v Perth | Alex Pearce |
Hugh Buxton Memorial Trophy - Colts 3rd Place B&F | Jacob van Rooyen |
Tom Richardson Trophy - Colts B&F | Angus Sheldrick |
Tony Evans Trophy - Colts MVP | Kendyll Blurton |
Roy Sanders Memorial Sportsmanship Trophy - Colts R/U B&F | Talon Delacey |
Colts Players' Player Award | Sean Williams |
Combined PP&OA - Colts Encouragement Award | Matao Owen |
EB Cook Medal - League B&F | Bailey Rogers |
Kevin Sullivan Memorial Trophy - League R/U B&F | Jye Bolton |
Sir Charles Court Trophy - League 3rd Place B&F | Declan Hardisty |
Denis Marshall Trophy - Development B&F | Ben Elliott |
Fran & Ross Ledger Trophy - Development R/U B&F | Rylie Morgan |
Kevin Somes Trophy - Development 3rd Place B&F | Samuel Alvarez |
Les McClements Memorial Trophy- | Jye Bolton |
Phil Crabb Trophy - League - Best First Year Player | Jack Buller |
League - Leading Goal Kicker - | Alex Manuel (42 goals) |
Development - Players Player Award | Ben Elliott |
League - Players Player Award | Bailey Rogers |
League - Sacrificial Tiger Award | Declan Hardisty |
Engine Room Award | Kane Mitchell |
George & Stan Mell Memorial Trophy - Most Votes Across All Grades | Ben Elliott |